Privacy Policy
Nevercenter is committed to keeping your information private. However, we do collect and use some information in order to process orders, provide support, and otherwise do a better job at what we do. We'll explain those things below.

By using or accessing the services in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy, and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, and share your information in the following ways.


This privacy policy covers our treatment of personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) that we gather when you are accessing or using our services, but not the practices of companies we don’t own or control, or people that we don’t manage. We gather various types of Personal Information from our users, as explained in more detail below, and we use this Personal Information internally in connection with our services, including to personalize, provide, and improve our services, and to analyze how you use the services.

If these policies change, we will alert you to the change by posting a message on our site and/or by some other means. Please note that you are responsible for reading all notices and understanding them. If you use the services after any changes to the privacy policy have been posted, that means you agree to all of the changes. Use of information we collect now is subject to the privacy policy in effect at the time such information is used.

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”)
The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) requires that online service providers obtain parental consent before they knowingly collect personally identifiable information online from children who are under 13. We do not knowingly collect or solicit personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 (or, if you are in the EU, we do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 16); if you are a child under 13 (or under 16 in the EU), please do not attempt to register for the Services or send any personal information about yourself to us. If we learn we have collected personal information from a child under 13 (or under 16 in the EU), we will delete that information as quickly as possible.

If you believe that a child under 13 (or under 16 in the EU) may have provided us personal information, please contact us at support@nevercenter.com.


What do we do with information you give us?
We receive and store any information you knowingly provide to us. For example, if you email us at support@nevercenter.com, we may collect Personal Information that you provide to us in connection with such email communication (such as email address and name). Note, however, that while we will receive your email address if you email us at support@nevercenter.com, you do not need to provide your name or any other Personal Information when you contact us, and we will not use your Personal Information for anything besides attempting to address your issues or concerns (for example, using your name or address to look up a registration code you have lost).

We retain Personal Information for as long as is necessary to provide the services to you and improve the services for all users generally. If you would like to know what information we currently have retained about you, you can contact us; please send an email to support@nevercenter.com.

Do we give information to 3rd Parties?
Nevercenter will not sell, rent, or lease our mailing lists to third parties. We also do not provide your personal information to third parties, with one possible future exception: if we (or our assets) are acquired, or if we go out of business, enter bankruptcy, or go through some other change of control, Personal Information could be one of the assets transferred to or acquired by a third party. (For example, if another company purchased Nevercenter, or if they purchased the rights to one of our products and became the license providers, then the license information in our databases, which typically includes your name and email address, would also be transferred.)

What about Google Analytics?
We do use Google Analytics on our site. Google Inc.’s (“Google”) ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your use of the Services is subject to the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy. You have the option to opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page at www.google.com/privacy_ads.html or the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

What happens when you purchase a product from our site?
All product purchases from our site are performed online via credit card payment using secure server technology from Authorize.net, a leader in secure online billing, or via PayPal.

Credit card information is provided solely to Authorize.net for authorization and processing; we do not receive any credit card information from them. If you purchase via PayPal, the transaction is handled by PayPal and we do not receive any credit card, bank, or other payment info from them. All transactions are encrypted using industry standard SSL technology.

Payment with either method WILL result in us getting other information you provide, such as your email address, your name, and possibly your address and company name if you choose to provide them. That information is used to process your order and issue you your licence code(s), and is retained in our database so we can better provide support in the future. This data is NOT collected for or added to mailing lists, although we may contact you if there is an important reason to do so (such as if we found something wrong with a product that was shipped and needed to issue you a new version to download).

You can get your information removed from our database. Please understand that it will make us unable to provide certain levels of support in the future (such as looking up your registration information or authorizing a product upgrade at a discounted price). If you still wish to have your information removed from our database, please contact us at support@nevercenter.com.

What about social media?
If you interact with us on social media (such as Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, or Twitter) then we do have access to whatever information you share with us on there. We make no attempt to store this information, however.

What about mailing lists?
Nevercenter will not add you to any mailing list unless you specifically request it. We will not share our mailing list information with any third party. If you wish to be removed from our mailing lists and have your information deleted, you can click on the link provided at the bottom of any Nevercenter mailing list email, or contact support@nevercenter.com.

Cookies
The Nevercenter website uses cookies to collect anonymous traffic data such as visitor IP address, browser type, language, and navigation path to help us better address the needs of our visitors and to reduce website abuse. This information is collected by Google on our behalf, and is not sold or shared by us to anyone else.

Contact
For further information, questions, or comments on our privacy policy, please contact support@nevercenter.com.